2016-17 Washington Youth Soccer Founders Cup
Team Schedules - Boys U19 Div A
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://wys-2017founderscup.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=25BC8421-76B2-45B2-BE3B-CC2D754DB641&tournamentguid=238CC05B-681A-4923-9371-C43A0204806F&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C      




Advancing to Next Round: top 2 place team(s) from each Bracket and 2 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoals ForGoal Diff
 A1 : Pacific FC B98 Strikers410101034 3  20  19 
 A2 : CFS B98 - Mele45101029 2  12  9 
 A3 : MIFC Whitecaps B98 - Koning1050924 2  13  4 
 A4 : KU B98 Nguyen BU1900808 1  2  -12 
 A5 : WA Timbers 99B Green 111002 0  2  -20 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoals ForGoal Diff
 B1 : WA Timbers 98B Green 1948930 3  7  4 
 B5 : Norpoint FC 98 Garcia909220 2  10  2 
 B2 : Lake Hills Flash B98901919 2  7  1 
 B4 : Irish Galindo Lions B98448016 1  2  -1 
 B3 : CFS B98 - Lewis41139 0  6  -6 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoals ForGoal Diff
 C4 : Newport FC B99/98989834 4  7  6 
 C2 : Seattle United SH B98 Blue998026 3  10  5 
 C3 : CFS B99 - Yerxa035917 1  7  -1 
 C1 : Kent United Select - BU181010516 1  11  6 
 C5 : Southlake Select B98 Lightning01001 0  1  -16 

Bracket - Saturday, January 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 585663  Perrigo Community Park  11:30 AM  1 C3 vs C4CFS B99 - Yerxa 0 vs.Newport FC B99/982
 585642  Luke Jensen Sports Field  12:00 PM  Nort A1 vs A2Pacific FC B98 Strikers 1 vs.CFS B98 - Mele1
 585653  TBD   --    --  B3 vs B4CFS B98 - Lewis 1 vs.Irish Galindo Lions B981
 585643  Islander Middle School  02:30 PM  MS A3 vs A4MIFC Whitecaps B98 - Koning 4 vs.KU B98 Nguyen BU190

Bracket - Sunday, January 08, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 585665  Shoreline Center  12:30 PM  B C2 vs C3Seattle United SH B98 Blue 4 vs.CFS B99 - Yerxa3
 585655  Robinswood Park  01:00 PM  East B2 vs B3Lake Hills Flash B98 4 vs.CFS B98 - Lewis1
 585664  Foster High School  03:30 PM  HS C5 vs C1Southlake Select B98 Lightning 0 vs.Kent United Select - BU188
 585645  Marymoor Park  05:00 PM  1 A2 vs A3CFS B98 - Mele 2 vs.MIFC Whitecaps B98 - Koning2

Bracket - Saturday, January 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 585652  Robinswood Park  03:15 PM  East B1 vs B2WA Timbers 98B Green 1 2 vs.Lake Hills Flash B980

Bracket - Sunday, January 15, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 585667  Foster High School  10:00 AM  HS C5 vs C2Southlake Select B98 Lightning 1 vs.Seattle United SH B98 Blue5
 585646  Kentridge  11:00 AM  1 A4 vs A1KU B98 Nguyen BU19 0 vs.Pacific FC B98 Strikers3
 585656  Kasch Park Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 B4 vs B1Irish Galindo Lions B98 0 vs.WA Timbers 98B Green 10
 585666  Newport Hills Park  01:00 PM  1 C4 vs C1Newport FC B99/98 2 vs.Kent United Select - BU181
 585657  Saghalie Middle School  02:00 PM  1 B5 vs B2Norpoint FC 98 Garcia 3 vs.Lake Hills Flash B981

Bracket - Wednesday, January 18, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 585662  Kentridge  07:00 PM  1 C1 vs C2Kent United Select - BU18 0 vs.Seattle United SH B98 Blue1

Bracket - Saturday, January 21, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 585669  Robinswood Park  11:00 AM  West C4 vs C5Newport FC B99/98 2 vs.Southlake Select B98 Lightning0
 585648  Luke Jensen Sports Field  12:00 PM  Nort A1 vs A3Pacific FC B98 Strikers 6 vs.MIFC Whitecaps B98 - Koning0
 585649  Petrovitsky Park  01:00 PM  2 A4 vs A5KU B98 Nguyen BU19 2 vs.WA Timbers 99B Green 11
 585659  Kasch Park Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 B4 vs B5Irish Galindo Lions B98 1 vs.Norpoint FC 98 Garcia0
 585658  Harmony Sports Complex  04:00 PM  8 B1 vs B3WA Timbers 98B Green 1 2 vs.CFS B98 - Lewis1
 585668  Petrovitsky Park  05:00 PM  2 C1 vs C3Kent United Select - BU18 2 vs.CFS B99 - Yerxa2

Bracket - Sunday, January 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 585670  Shoreline Center  01:45 AM  A C2 vs C4Seattle United SH B98 Blue 0 vs.Newport FC B99/981
 585660  Robinswood Park  01:00 PM  East B2 vs B4Lake Hills Flash B98 2 vs.Irish Galindo Lions B980
 585661  Marymoor Park  01:00 PM  2 B3 vs B5CFS B98 - Lewis 3 vs.Norpoint FC 98 Garcia5
 585671  Marymoor Park  01:00 PM  1 C3 vs C5CFS B99 - Yerxa 2 vs.Southlake Select B98 Lightning0
 585651  Islander Middle School  02:00 PM  MS A3 vs A5MIFC Whitecaps B98 - Koning 7 vs.WA Timbers 99B Green 11
 585650  Marymoor Park  05:00 PM  2 A2 vs A4CFS B98 - Mele 6 vs.KU B98 Nguyen BU190

Bracket - Wednesday, January 25, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 585644  Harmony Sports Complex  06:00 PM  9 A5 vs A1WA Timbers 99B Green 1 0 vs.Pacific FC B98 Strikers12

Bracket - Saturday, January 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 585647  Harmony Sports Complex  04:00 PM  9 A5 vs A2WA Timbers 99B Green 1 0 vs.CFS B98 - Mele3

Bracket - Sunday, January 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 585654  Saghalie Middle School  12:00 PM  1 B5 vs B1Norpoint FC 98 Garcia 2 vs.WA Timbers 98B Green 13

Quarter Final - Saturday, February 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 585708  Starfire Sports Complex  11:30 AM  1 Pacific FC B98 Strikers 2 vs.Lake Hills Flash B980
 585710  Starfire Complex  11:30 AM  2 WA Timbers 98B Green 1 2
- 5PK  
vs.MIFC Whitecaps B98 - Koning2
- 6PK
 585709  Starfire Complex  11:30 AM  3 Newport FC B99/98 0CC vs.Norpoint FC 98 Garcia0CC
 585711  Starfire Complex  11:30 AM  4 CFS B98 - Mele 2 vs.Seattle United SH B98 Blue1

Semi-Final - Saturday, February 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 632991  Starfire Complex  05:45 PM  2 Pacific FC B98 Strikers 2
- 2PK  
vs.Newport FC B99/982
- 3PK
 632992  Starfire Sports Complex  05:45 PM  1 MIFC Whitecaps B98 - Koning 0 vs.CFS B98 - Mele1

Final - Sunday, February 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 638904  Starfire Sports Complex  12:30 PM  1 Newport FC B99/98 0 vs.CFS B98 - Mele2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2017, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.